Organized Merit Title Information - Blue Collar

Class Codesort ascending Long Title Pay Grade
8281 VENDING MACHINE SUPPLIER 206
7982 MOTOR VEHICLE OPERATOR II 206
7981 MOTOR VEHICLE OPERATOR I 204
7763 STOREKEEPER III 208
7762 STOREKEEPER II 206
7761 STOREKEEPER I 204
7731 FIRE SAFETY INSPECTOR 209
7711 MILKER 208
7681 MAIL DISTRIBUTOR 205
7612 ANIMAL CARETAKER II 207
7611 ANIMAL CARETAKER I 204
7425 DIGITAL PRESS OPERATOR 209
7422 PRESS OPERATOR III 209
7421 PRESS OPERATOR II 207
7420 PRESS OPERATOR I 206
7391 ELECTRONIC PRE-PRESS SPECIALIST 209
7381 OFFSET PLATEMAKER 209
7333 BINDERY OPERATOR III 208
7332 BINDERY OPERATOR II 205
7331 BINDERY OPERATOR I 203
7311 DOCUMENT CENTER OPERATOR II 208
7301 DOCUMENT CENTER OPERATOR I 206
7091 MEAT CUTTER 207
7082 KITCHEN HELPER II 205
7081 KITCHEN HELPER I 203
7076 FOOD SERVICE COORDINATOR I 204
7074 FOOD SERVICE COORDINATOR II 206
7073 FOOD WORKER II 205
7072 FOOD WORKER I 203
7062 COOK II 207
7061 COOK I 204
7052 BAKER II 206
7051 BAKER I 204
6321 ERD WELDER 212
6311 ERD MACHINIST, SENIOR 215
6301 ERD MACHINIST 212
5911 ATHLETIC FACILITIES ATTENDANT 208
5903 FARM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR III 210
5902 FARM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR II 208
5901 FARM EQUIPMENT OPERATOR I 206
5861 FARM EQUIPMENT MECHANIC 211
5852 PARKING MAINTENANCE WORKER II 208
5851 PARKING MAINTENANCE WORKER I 206
5761 ARBORIST 210
5751 TREE TRIMMER 208
5732 GROUNDSKEEPER II 208
5731 GROUNDSKEEPER I 206
5721 LABORER 203
5702 CUSTODIAN II 205
5701 CUSTODIAN I 203
5621 GOLF COURSE MAINTENANCE WORKER 208
5611 BUILDING SERVICES COORDINATOR 205
5521 WATER SYSTEMS OPERATOR 209
5511 WATER PLANT OPERATOR 212
5471 UTILITY PLANT MATERIAL HANDLING OPERATOR 209
5470 UTILITY PLANT REMOTE FACILITY OPERATOR 213
5469 UTILITY PLANT OPERATOR III 213
5468 UTILITY PLANT OPERATOR II 211
5467 UTILITY PLANT OPERATOR I 209
5466 UTILITY PLANT MAINTENANCE MECHANIC III 214
5465 UTILITY PLANT MAINTENANCE MECHANIC II 212
5464 UTILITY PLANT MAINTENANCE MECHANIC I 209
5431 POWER PLANT ASSISTANT CHIEF OPERATOR 211
5421 POWER PLANT BOILER OPERATOR 210
5411 POWER PLANT UTILITY WORKER 208
5351 STEAMFITTER 213
5341 SIGN PAINTER 209
5331 PLUMBER 210
5321 MECHANIC'S ASSISTANT 204
5311 FACILITIES MECHANIC III 210
5302 FACILITIES MECHANIC II 207
5301 FACILITIES MECHANIC I 204
5291 INSULATOR 210
5241 PEST CONTROL OPERATOR 209
5211 UPHOLSTERER 208
5192 SHEET METAL MECHANIC II 212
5191 SHEET METAL MECHANIC I 210
5181 ROOFER 209
5161 PIPEFITTER 211
5151 PAINTER 209
5141 AREA MECHANIC 210
5131 MASON 209
5111 LOCKSMITH 210
5101 EQUIPMENT OPERATOR 208
5093 ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS MECHANIC III 213
5091 ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS MECHANIC II 212
5090 ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS MECHANIC I 210
5073 ELECTRICIAN, HIGH VOLTAGE 213
5072 ELECTRICIAN III 214
5071 ELECTRICIAN I 210
5070 ELECTRICIAN II 212
5062 CABINETMAKER 211
5061 CARPENTER 209
5052 AUTOMOTIVE, TRUCK AND TRANSIT TECHNICIAN 213
5051 AUTOMOTIVE MECHANIC 210
0421 POWER PLANT BOILER OPERATOR TRAINEE 210
0411 POWER PLANT UTILITY WORKER TRAINEE 208
0331 PLUMBER TRAINEE 210
0311 FACILITIES MECHANIC III TRAINEE 210
0161 PIPEFITTER TRAINEE 211
0141 AREA MECHANIC TRAINEE 210
0131 MASON TRAINEE 209
0111 LOCKSMITH TRAINEE 210
0091 ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS MECHANIC TRAINEE 212
0071 ELECTRICIAN TRAINEE 210
0061 CARPENTER TRAINEE 209