Organized Merit Title Information - Technical

Class Code Long Titlesort ascending Pay Grade
7601 VETERINARY TECHNICIAN 410
5463 UTILITY ELECTRICAL & INSTRUM TECH III 415
5462 UTILITY ELECTRICAL & INSTRUM TECH II 413
5461 UTILITY ELECTRICAL & INSTRUM TECH I 411
5092 SYSTEMS CONTROL TECHNICIAN 412
7753 SEWING MACHINE OPERATOR III 407
7752 SEWING MACHINE OPERATOR II 405
7751 SEWING MACHINE OPERATOR I 403
3813 SEED ANALYST III 412
3812 SEED ANALYST II 408
3811 SEED ANALYST I 406
7741 SCHOOL ASSISTANT 405
4511 RESEARCH TECHNICIAN, SENIOR 415
4501 RESEARCH TECHNICIAN 413
3282 RADIOGRAPHER II 410
3281 RADIOGRAPHER I 409
5781 PLANT HOUSE ASSISTANT 410
7251 PHYSICAL THERAPY ASSISTANT 409
4213 PHOTO TECHNICIAN III 406
4212 PHOTO TECHNICIAN II 404
4211 PHOTO TECHNICIAN I 403
4202 PHOTO SPECIALIST II 410
4201 PHOTO SPECIALIST I 407
3351 PHLEBOTOMY TECHNICIAN I 404
3361 PHARMACY TECHNICIAN (TRAINEE) 408
3362 PHARMACY TECHNICIAN (CERTIFIED) 409
7221 NURSING ASSISTANT 404
3602 MOTION MEDIA PRODUCTION SPECIALIST II 412
3601 MOTION MEDIA PRODUCTION SPECIALIST I 409
7912 MEDICAL ASSISTANT II 408
7911 MEDICAL ASSISTANT I 406
7211 LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE 408
3253 LABORATORY TECHNICIAN III 410
3252 LABORATORY TECHNICIAN II 408
3251 LABORATORY TECHNICIAN I 406
3711 LABORATORY MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGIST 410
3702 LABORATORY MECHANICAL TECHNICIAN II 409
3701 LABORATORY MECHANICAL TECHNICIAN I 405
3152 LABORATORY ASSISTANT II 405
3151 LABORATORY ASSISTANT I 403
4071 INSTRUCTIONAL SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN 409
4011 INSTRUCTIONAL SYSTEMS SPECIALIST 412
4021 INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT TECHNICIAN 408
3262 HISTOLOGY TECHNICIAN II 409
3261 HISTOLOGY TECHNICIAN I 405
3413 HEALTH PHYSICS TECHNICIAN III 415
3412 HEALTH PHYSICS TECHNICIAN II 410
3411 HEALTH PHYSICS TECHNICIAN I 405
5791 GREENHOUSE CARETAKER 410
4111 GRAPHICS SPECIALIST I 410
3803 FIELD LABORATORY TECHNICIAN III 411
3802 FIELD LABORATORY TECHNICIAN II 408
3801 FIELD LABORATORY TECHNICIAN I 407
3542 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN II 415
3541 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN I 413
3402 ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN II 415
3401 ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN I 412
3272 ELECTRON MICROSCOPE TECHNICIAN II 411
3271 ELECTRON MICROSCOPE TECHNICIAN I 408
3501 DRAFTER 409
1881 COMPUTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECH II 415
1880 COMPUTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECH I 411
3406 COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN II 415
3405 COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN I 412
7202 CENTRAL SERVICE TECHNICIAN II 408
7201 CENTRAL SERVICE TECHNICIAN I 406
3443 BROADCAST TV-RADIO TECHNICIAN III 415
3442 BROADCAST TV-RADIO TECHNICIAN II 413
3441 BROADCAST TV-RADIO TECHNICIAN I 409
3448 BROADCAST MASTER CONTROL OPERATOR 403
4081 AUDIOVISUAL SPECIALIST 409
4051 AUDIO SPECIALIST 409
8101 ARCHITECTURAL ASSISTANT 413