Organized Merit Title Information - Technical

Class Codesort ascending Long Title Pay Grade
8101 ARCHITECTURAL ASSISTANT 413
7912 MEDICAL ASSISTANT II 408
7911 MEDICAL ASSISTANT I 406
7753 SEWING MACHINE OPERATOR III 407
7752 SEWING MACHINE OPERATOR II 405
7751 SEWING MACHINE OPERATOR I 403
7741 SCHOOL ASSISTANT 405
7601 VETERINARY TECHNICIAN 410
7251 PHYSICAL THERAPY ASSISTANT 409
7221 NURSING ASSISTANT 404
7211 LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE 408
7202 CENTRAL SERVICE TECHNICIAN II 408
7201 CENTRAL SERVICE TECHNICIAN I 406
5791 GREENHOUSE CARETAKER 410
5781 PLANT HOUSE ASSISTANT 410
5463 UTILITY ELECTRICAL & INSTRUM TECH III 415
5462 UTILITY ELECTRICAL & INSTRUM TECH II 413
5461 UTILITY ELECTRICAL & INSTRUM TECH I 411
5092 SYSTEMS CONTROL TECHNICIAN 412
4511 RESEARCH TECHNICIAN, SENIOR 415
4501 RESEARCH TECHNICIAN 413
4213 PHOTO TECHNICIAN III 406
4212 PHOTO TECHNICIAN II 404
4211 PHOTO TECHNICIAN I 403
4202 PHOTO SPECIALIST II 410
4201 PHOTO SPECIALIST I 407
4111 GRAPHICS SPECIALIST I 410
4081 AUDIOVISUAL SPECIALIST 409
4071 INSTRUCTIONAL SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN 409
4051 AUDIO SPECIALIST 409
4021 INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT TECHNICIAN 408
4011 INSTRUCTIONAL SYSTEMS SPECIALIST 412
3813 SEED ANALYST III 412
3812 SEED ANALYST II 408
3811 SEED ANALYST I 406
3803 FIELD LABORATORY TECHNICIAN III 411
3802 FIELD LABORATORY TECHNICIAN II 408
3801 FIELD LABORATORY TECHNICIAN I 407
3711 LABORATORY MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGIST 410
3702 LABORATORY MECHANICAL TECHNICIAN II 409
3701 LABORATORY MECHANICAL TECHNICIAN I 405
3602 MOTION MEDIA PRODUCTION SPECIALIST II 412
3601 MOTION MEDIA PRODUCTION SPECIALIST I 409
3542 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN II 415
3541 ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN I 413
3501 DRAFTER 409
3448 BROADCAST MASTER CONTROL OPERATOR 403
3443 BROADCAST TV-RADIO TECHNICIAN III 415
3442 BROADCAST TV-RADIO TECHNICIAN II 413
3441 BROADCAST TV-RADIO TECHNICIAN I 409
3413 HEALTH PHYSICS TECHNICIAN III 415
3412 HEALTH PHYSICS TECHNICIAN II 410
3411 HEALTH PHYSICS TECHNICIAN I 405
3406 COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN II 415
3405 COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN I 412
3402 ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN II 415
3401 ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN I 412
3362 PHARMACY TECHNICIAN (CERTIFIED) 409
3361 PHARMACY TECHNICIAN (TRAINEE) 408
3351 PHLEBOTOMY TECHNICIAN I 404
3282 RADIOGRAPHER II 410
3281 RADIOGRAPHER I 409
3272 ELECTRON MICROSCOPE TECHNICIAN II 411
3271 ELECTRON MICROSCOPE TECHNICIAN I 408
3262 HISTOLOGY TECHNICIAN II 409
3261 HISTOLOGY TECHNICIAN I 405
3253 LABORATORY TECHNICIAN III 410
3252 LABORATORY TECHNICIAN II 408
3251 LABORATORY TECHNICIAN I 406
3152 LABORATORY ASSISTANT II 405
3151 LABORATORY ASSISTANT I 403
1881 COMPUTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECH II 415
1880 COMPUTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECH I 411